home page Contact Us

Home
Meeting Information
Meeting Makeups
President's Message
Officers & Committees
Club Members
Four Avenues of Service
Club News
Photo Album
Calendar
Youth and Community Fund
 
About Rotary
Becoming A Member
Useful Links
 
Contact Us
Site Map
Flags For Heroes

For members...




Administration Login
 
Officers and Committee Membership
click to print this pageprint this page

EASTON ROTARY OFFICERS:

 

President H. Hugh Dawkins, Jr
President-Elect Ronald Flohr
VP/Club Administration     Richie Wheatley

Secretary

Caron Pons

Assistant Secretary   Mike Jacobs
Treasurer

Charles P. Fitzgerald

Past President        Thomas D Lane

 

 

DIRECTORS AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS:

President Elect

Ron Flohr

Rotary Conferences & Conventions

 

 

 

 

Tim Kagan*

 John Hurt

Cliff Stafford

Bruce Armistead

 

Finance/Budget

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles P. Fitzgerald (Treasurer)*

H. Hugh Dawkins, Jr. (President)

Ronald Flohr (President Elect)

Thomas D. Lane (Immed Past President)

Richie Wheatley (VP)  

 

 


Long Range Planning

H. Hugh Dawkins, Jr (President)

Thomas D Lane (Immed. Past Pres)

Ronal Flohr (President Elect)

Richie Wheatley (VP)

Bruce Armistead

Jed Anthony

 

Club Centennial Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Administration

 

Programs

 

 

Member/Business Minutes

 

 

 

Nominating

John Hurt *

Joseph E. Anthony

Bruce Armistead

Mike Hiner

Tim Kagan

Steve Ochse

Patti Willis

 


 Richie Wheatley

 

Richie Wheatley

All Members

 

Kevin Moran*

David Lee

 

Tom Lane*

Jed Anthony

Mike Hiner

Patti Willis

Ron Flohr

Hugh Dawkins

Club Service

John Flohr, Director

 

Fellowship/Events Coordination

George Corey*
David Lee

Ray O'Mara

Lori Smith

 

 Flags for Heroes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Golf Tournament

John Flohr*

Jackie Wilson*

George Corey

Ron Flohr

Peter Dietz

Scott Aja

Jason Wilford

Rosemary Fasolo

 

 

Patrick Fitzgerald*

Patti Tibbitt*

Ron Flohr

Dan Bridges

Peter Dietz

Scott Aja

John Perkinson

Meeting Facilitation

 

 

 

 

Music

 

 

 

Greeters    

Steve Shearer*

George Corey

Charles Fitzgerald

Tom Lane

 

Claude Maechling*

Ken Sadler

 

Jacques Baker*

Phil Foster

Scott Kane

Robert Billings

 

Communications -

 

Public Relations

Jason Wilford*

 

Caron Pons

David Fike

Web Site/Facebook

Eleanor Shriver Magee

Kathy Hanna

Hugh Dawkins

Club Archives

 

Elenor Magee* 

Scotti Oliver

Sergeant at Arms

Alice Lloyd*

Lori Smith

Derek White

Casey Baynard

John Perkinson

Kiersten Mueller

 

Service Awards

Tom Hill*

John Hurt

Steve Shearer

Personnel Service

Graham Lee, Director  

 

Attendance

Connie Loveland*

Ron Lee

Mike Jacobs

 

Classification

Buck Duncan*

 

 

Rotary Information

Jack Anthony*

Susan Coulston

Mike Hiner

 

Membership Development

Casey Baynard*

Michael Jacobs

Kiersten Mueller

Tom Lane

Lori Smith 

Jason Wilford

 

Yearbook

Lisa Felts*

Graham Lee  

Ron Flohr

Rosemary Fasolo

 

Orientation

Mike Hiner*

Tom Lane

Graham Lee

Jack Anthony

 

Member Hospitality & Awareness

Nancy Andrew*  

 

Community Service

 

Rosemary Fasolo, Director

 

 

Waterfowl Parking

William Snyder*

Mike Henry

Ted Bautz

Chris Parks

 

Dictionary

Noel Bourdin*

Claude Maechling

Scotti Oliver

  

Meals On Wheels

Derek White*

Eleanor Shriver Magee

Caron Pons

Blenda Armistead

Cliff Stafford

 

 

 

Habitat For Humanity

Calude Maechling*

Nancy Andrew

Mike Henry

Bill Ditman

 

 

Food Drive

Curry Wilford*

Brad Watts

 

 

 

International Service

 

Patti Campen, Director

   

Paul Harris Fellows

Patti Campen*

Dan Swann

Ken Sadler

 

Every Member Every Year

Jackie Davis*

Don Osburn

 

Polio Plus

 

 

 Benefactors & Major Gifts

 

 

 

World Community Service

 

 

 

 

Distrct Grants

 

Jamie Buckley*

Laurie Sparacino


 Al Gipe*

Mike Kopen

Blenda Armistead

 

 Tim Kagen*

Lou Satchell

Barbara Hargroves

Al Gipe

 

Sharon Ritter Beall*

Hugh Dawkins

Vocational Service

 

Patrick Fitzgerald, Director

  

4-Way Test

Richard Price*

 

Career Path initiative

Mike Hiner*  

Nancy Andrew*

Jed Anthony*

Jacques Baker

Page Tilghman

Geoff Oxnam

Graham Lee

Kelly Griffith

Terry John

Mike Henry

 

Interact

Albert Pritchett*

Pat Fitzgerald

Jackie Wilson

 

Scholarship

Terry John*

Scott Aja

Caron Pons

Stuart Bounds

 

    

Rotary Youth Leadership Awards

Derek White*

Jackie Wilson

 

Youth and Community Fund

 

 

 

Jackie Wilson*

John Flohr

Peter Dietz

John Hurt

Steve Shearer

Patti Willis

Tom Lane

 

 

 

Schedule of Board Meetings

Unless otherwise announced, all Board Meetings will be held at the offices of Armistead, Griswold, Lee & Rust  on the first Tuesday of the month beginning promptly at noon.